• Spiritual Direction
  • Scripture Circles
  • Training
  • Resources & Events
  • Community
  • Spiritual Direction
  • Scripture Circles
  • Training
  • Resources & Events
  • Community
Donate
12 events found.

Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

  • List
  • Month
  • Day
Today
  • August 2026

  • Tue 11

    Creative Practice-based Spiritual Direction Group (Late Summer)

    August 11 @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am Creative Practice-based Spiritual Direction Group (Late Summer)
    Online Via Zoom

    Over the course of these six weeks, we will listen in--to our own lives and to each other's, right alongside God. We will begin each group meeting (4-6 participants) with a simple, guided, creative practice, followed by Group Spiritual Direction. Meets Tuesdays 9-11am PT (Aug 11-Sept 15) Cost $149 Register HERE.

  • Wed 12

    Boulder Scripture Circle

    August 12 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm #WTH Scripture Circle (Closed)

    Scripture Circles—a monthly experience of community centered around the Word—are an experience of studying the Scriptures that is practical and pastoral, scholarly and mystical, personal and communal. Each Scripture Circle is a remarkable experience of communion with God and others—a unique experience made more so by your participation: no one else has your story, your […]

  • Thu 13

    Liturgies for Resisting Empire Summer Reading Group

    August 13 @ 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm Liturgies for Resisting Empire Summer Reading Group
    Online Via Zoom

    Join us this summer for an immersive experience of discovering the ways empire has seeped into our bones, forming and shaping us without our realizing. Together we will pull apart and untangle from the lies of empire and learn how we can practice resistance. We’ll talk about how to resist ideologies of violence, reject hierarchies […]

  • Thu 13

    Wild Edge of Sorrow – Men’s Grief Cohort

    August 13 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Wild Edge of Sorrow – Men’s Grief Cohort
    1235 Pine Street Boulder, CO 80302 1235 Pine Street, Boulder, CO, United States

    Thursdays, 6:30–8:30 PM January 15th- February 12th Boulder, CO Facilitated by: Will Forsythe, Adam Bailon & Steve Gioielli “Grief is not a burden we carry; it is a profound act of soul. It is the soul’s acknowledgment of what we hold most dear.” — Francis Weller, The Wild Edge of Sorrow This in-person men’s cohort […]

    $300
  • Sun 16

    Sundays at the Abbey

    Featured August 16 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Sundays at the Abbey

    Join us on the third Sunday of the month for Sundays at the Abbey.  We will participate in a spiritual practice together (Lectio Divina, Examen, Centering Prayer, etc.), led by Jeremy, our Director of Sacred Community.  You can register by clicking the link below. Register Here

    Free
  • Tue 18

    Creative Practice-Based Spiritual Direction Group – Late Summer

    August 18 @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am Creative Practice-Based Spiritual Direction Group – Evenings
    Online Via Zoom

    Over the course of these six weeks, we will listen in - to our own lives and to each other's, right alongside God. We will begin each group meeting (4-6 participants) with a simple, guided, creative practice, followed by Group Spiritual Direction. Meets Tuesdays 9-11am PT (Aug 11-Sept 15) Cost $149 Register HERE.

  • Tue 18

    Creative Practice-based Spiritual Direction Group (Late Summer)

    August 18 @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am Creative Practice-based Spiritual Direction Group (Late Summer)
    Online Via Zoom

    Over the course of these six weeks, we will listen in--to our own lives and to each other's, right alongside God. We will begin each group meeting (4-6 participants) with a simple, guided, creative practice, followed by Group Spiritual Direction. Meets Tuesdays 9-11am PT (Aug 11-Sept 15) Cost $149 Register HERE.

  • Wed 19

    Colorado Springs Women’s Scripture Circle

    August 19 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Colorado Springs Women’s Scripture Circle

    Scripture Circles—a monthly experience of community centered around the Word—are an experience of studying the Scriptures that is practical and pastoral, scholarly and mystical, personal and communal. Each Scripture Circle is a remarkable experience of communion with God and others—a unique experience made more so by your participation: no one else has your story, your […]

  • Thu 20

    Creative Practice-Based Spiritual Direction Group 2026

    August 20 @ 9:00 am - 10:30 am Creative Practice-Based Summer Spiritual Direction Group
    Online Via Zoom

    This takes the 6-week intensive Spiritual Direction Group and settles it into the monthly rhythms of life, to have a regular touchpoint—a spiritual practice of creativity and attentiveness—all throughout the seasons and cycles of a year. Cost is $259 for the year. Register Here

    $259
  • Thu 20

    Spiritual Direction Group for Clergy & Ministry Leaders

    August 20 @ 9:00 am - 10:30 am Spiritual Direction Group for Clergy & Ministry Leaders
    Online Via Zoom

    This summer, spiritual director and pastor, Holly Phillips, is offering a spiritual direction group for clergy and ministry leaders. A group of 4 to 6 attendees will meet together (via zoom) to bear witness to the workings of God in their own lives and those in the group. Each hour-and-a-half session will include a guided […]

  • Thu 20

    Liturgies for Resisting Empire Summer Reading Group

    August 20 @ 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm Liturgies for Resisting Empire Summer Reading Group
    Online Via Zoom

    Join us this summer for an immersive experience of discovering the ways empire has seeped into our bones, forming and shaping us without our realizing. Together we will pull apart and untangle from the lies of empire and learn how we can practice resistance. We’ll talk about how to resist ideologies of violence, reject hierarchies […]

  • Thu 20

    Wild Edge of Sorrow – Men’s Grief Cohort

    August 20 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Wild Edge of Sorrow – Men’s Grief Cohort
    1235 Pine Street Boulder, CO 80302 1235 Pine Street, Boulder, CO, United States

    Thursdays, 6:30–8:30 PM January 15th- February 12th Boulder, CO Facilitated by: Will Forsythe, Adam Bailon & Steve Gioielli “Grief is not a burden we carry; it is a profound act of soul. It is the soul’s acknowledgment of what we hold most dear.” — Francis Weller, The Wild Edge of Sorrow This in-person men’s cohort […]

    $300
  • Previous Events
  • Today
  • Next Events
  • Google Calendar
  • iCalendar
  • Outlook 365
  • Outlook Live
  • Export .ics file
  • Export Outlook .ics file
Schedule an appointment
Join Our Newsletter
Contact Us
Facebook-f Instagram

5945 Chokecherry Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80919 | Copyright © 2020